Found on IFC Database

39 Pounds of Love

Dani Menkin
Israel 2005 / 76 min
Documentary / Feature
39 Pounds of Love

5 Broken Cameras

Emad Burnat, Guy Davidi
Palestine, France, Israel 2012 / 90 min
Documentary / Other
5 Broken Cameras

A Film Unfinished

Yael Hersonski
Germany, Israel 2010 / 88 min
Documentary / Feature / Jewish
A Film Unfinished

A Green Chariot

Gilad Goldschmidt
Israel 2005 / 48 min
Narrative / Feature
A Green Chariot

A History of Israeli Cinema (Part 1)

Raphaël Nadjari
France, Israel 2009 / 83 min
Documentary / Feature
A History of Israeli Cinema (Part 1)

A History of Israeli Cinema (Part 2)

Raphaël Nadjari
France, Israel 2009 / 208 min
Documentary / Feature
A History of Israeli Cinema (Part 2)

A Life Apart

Menachem Daum and Oren Rudavsky
United States 1997 / 96 min
Documentary / Jewish
A Life Apart

A Matter of Size

Erez Tadmor, Sharon Maymon
Israel 2009 / 92 min
Narrative / Feature
A Matter of Size

A Place in Heaven

Yossi Madmony
Israel 2013 / 118 min
Narrative / Feature
A Place in Heaven

A Quiet Heart

Eitan Anner
Israel 2016 / 92 min
Narrative / Feature
A Quiet Heart

Ajami

Yaron Shani, Scandar Copti
Israel 2009 / 124 min
Narrative / Other
Ajami

Alex is Lovesick

Boaz Davidson
Israel 1986 / 88 min
Narrative / Feature
Alex is Lovesick

Alila

Amos Gitai
Israel 2003 / 122 min
Narrative
Alila

Anita

Marcos Carnevale
Argentina 2011 / 104 min
Feature / Jewish
Anita

Apples from the Desert

Arik Lubetzki, Matti Harari
Israel 2014 / 96 min
Narrative / Feature
Apples from the Desert

Arab Labor

Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min
Narrative / TV/Web series / Other
Arab Labor

Around Trip

Gur Bentwich
Israel 2008 / 12 min
Narrative / Short
Around Trip

As Seen Through These Eyes

Hilary Helstein
United States 2008 / 70 min
Documentary / Feature / Jewish
As Seen Through These Eyes

Avanim (Stones)

Raphaël Nadjari
Israel 2004 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature
Avanim (Stones)

Aviva My Love

Shemi Zarhin
Israel 2006 / 107 min
Narrative / Feature
Aviva My Love

Aya

Mihal Brezis & Oded Binnun
France, Israel 2012 / 39 min
Short
Aya

Badal

Ibtisam Mara'ana
Israel 2005 / 56 min
Documentary / Other
Badal

Beaufort

Joseph Cedar
Israel 2007 / 131 min
Narrative / Feature
Beaufort

Bena

Niv Klainer
France, Israel 2009 / 84 min
Narrative / Feature
Bena

Berlin ’36

Kaspar Heidelbach
Germany 2009 / 100 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Berlin ’36

Bride Flight

Ben Sombogaart
Netherlands 2008 / 130 min
Narrative
Bride Flight

Bruriah

Avraham Kushnir
Israel 2008 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Bruriah

Campfire

Joseph Cedar
Israel 2004 / 96 min
Narrative / Feature
Campfire

Circus Palestina

Eyal Halfon
Israel 1998 / 83 min
Narrative / Other
Circus Palestina

Colombian Love

Shay Kanot
Israel 2004 / 96 min
Narrative
Colombian Love

Cool Water

Adam Sanderson
Israel 2004 / 8 min
Narrative / Short
Cool Water

Cup Final

Eran Riklis
Israel 1991 / 105 min
Narrative / Other
Cup Final

Day After Day (Yom Yom)

Amos Gitai
Israel 1998 / 97 min
Narrative / Feature
Day After Day (Yom Yom)

Dead End

Dror Sabo
Israel 2006 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Dead End

Dirty Business

Vadim Dumesh
Israel 2015 / 15 min
Documentary / Short
Dirty Business

Dolphin Boy

Dani Menkin, Yonatan Nir
Israel 2011 / 72 min
Documentary / Feature
Dolphin Boy

Dove’s Cry

Ganit Ilouz
Israel 2012 / 52 min
Documentary / Feature
Dove’s Cry

Dr. Pomerantz

Assi Dayan
Israel 2011 / 88 min
Narrative / Feature
Dr. Pomerantz

Ervinka

Ephraim Kishon
Israel 1967 / 95 min
Narrative / Feature
Ervinka

Eyes Wide Open

Haim Tabakman
Israel 2008 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Eyes Wide Open

Felix and Meira

Maxime Giroux
Israel 2014 / 105 min
Narrative / Feature
Felix and Meira

Five Hours From Paris

Leonid Prudovsky
Israel 2008 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Five Hours From Paris

Five Minutes Eternity

Itai Arava
Israel 2005 / 5 min
Documentary / Short
Five Minutes Eternity

Forgiveness

Udi Aloni
Israel 2006 / 97 min
Narrative / Feature
Forgiveness

Four by Four

Shay Kanot
Israel 2016 / 92 min
Narrative / Feature
Four by Four

Freeflow

Ramy A. Katz
Israel 2011 / 60 min
Documentary / Feature
Freeflow

Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem

Ronit & Shlomi Elkabetz
France, Germany, Israel 2014 / 115 min
Narrative / Feature
Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem

Gilad Schalit—The Interview

Tal Goren
Israel 2012 / 41 min
Documentary / Short
Gilad Schalit—The Interview

Guavas

Kobi Machat
Israel 2015 / 80 min
Narrative / Feature
Guavas

Habermann

Juraj Herz
Czech, Austria, Germany 2010 / 104 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Habermann

Halfon Hill Doesn’t Answer

Assi Dayan
Israel 1976 / 92 min
Narrative / Feature
Halfon Hill Doesn’t Answer

Happy You’re Alive

Hilla Medalia
Israel 2010 / 60 min
Documentary / Feature
Happy You’re Alive

Hill Start (Zinuk Baliya)

Oren Shtern
Israel 2014 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Hill Start (Zinuk Baliya)

Hora 79

Eli Cohen
Israel 2013 / 92 min
Narrative / Feature
Hora 79

I Am a Jerusalemite

Yehoram Gaon
Israel 1971 / 90 min
Documentary / Feature
I Am a Jerusalemite

Ibiza

Shay Kanot
Israel 2015 / 94 min
Narrative / Feature
Ibiza

Ida

Paweł Pawlikowski
Poland 2013 / 82 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Ida

Inside Hana’s Suitcase

Larry Weinstein
Czech, Germany, Canada 2009 / 88 min
Documentary / Feature / Jewish
Inside Hana’s Suitcase

Inventing Our Life: The Kibbutz Experiment

Toby Perl Freilich
USA, Israel 2011 / 80 min
Documentary / Feature
Inventing Our Life: The Kibbutz Experiment

Invisible

Michal Aviad
Israel 2012 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Invisible

Invisibles

Mushan Salmona
Israel 2014 / 92 min
Narrative / Other
Invisibles

Jaffa

Keren Yedidya
France, Germany, Israel 2009 / 106 min
Narrative / Feature
Jaffa

Jeremiah

Eran Paz
Israel 2010 / 54 min
Documentary / Other
Jeremiah

Joy

Julie Shles
Israel 2005 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Joy

Kabbalah Me

Steven Bram and Judah Lazarus
United States 2014 / 80 min
Documentary / Feature / Jewish
Kabbalah Me

Kadosh

Amos Gitai
Israel 1999 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Kadosh

Kedma

Amos Gitai
Israel 2002 / 100 min
Narrative / Feature
Kedma

Kippur

Amos Gitai
Israel 2000 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature
Kippur

Kuni Lemel in Cairo

Joel Silberg
Israel 1983 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Kuni Lemel in Cairo

La Rafle

Rose Bosch
Hungary, France, Germany 2010 / 115 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
La Rafle

Ladies First

Riki Shelach
Israel 2013 / 80 min
Documentary / Feature
Ladies First

Lady Kul el-Arab

Ibtisam Mara'ana
Israel 2008 / 56 min
Documentary / Feature / Other
Lady Kul el-Arab

Laila’s Birthday

Rashid Masharawi
Palestine 2008 / 71 min
Narrative / Other
Laila’s Birthday

Lashabiya

Yehezkel Lazarov
Israel 2009 / 8 min
Narrative / Short
Lashabiya

Lia

Taly Goldenberg
Israel 2011 / 65 min
Documentary / Feature
Lia

Like A Fish Out of Water

Leonid Prudovsky
Israel 2006 / 50 min
Narrative / Feature
Like A Fish Out of Water

Little Heroes

Itay Lev
Israel 2006 / 76 min
Narrative / Feature
Little Heroes

Live and Become

Radu Mihaileanu
Belgium, France, Israel, Italy 2005 / 140 min
Narrative / Feature / Other
Live and Become

Lore

Cate Shortland
Australia, United Kingdom, Germany 2012 / 109 min
Narrative / Feature
Lore

Lost Islands

Reshef Levi
Israel 2008 / 103 min
Narrative / Feature
Lost Islands

Lost Paradise

Mihal Brezis & Oded Binnun
France, Israel 2009 / 10 min
Short
Lost Paradise

Magic Men

Erez Tadmor, Guy Nattiv
Israel 2014 / 80 min
Narrative / Jewish
Magic Men

Matka

Avi Belkin
Israel 2012 / 6 min
Documentary / Short
Matka

Metallic Blues

Dan Verete
Germany, Canada, Israel 2004 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Metallic Blues

Mirror Image

Danielle Schwartz
Israel 2013 / 11 min
Documentary / Short / Other
Mirror Image

Mrs. Moskowitz and the Cats

Jorge Gurvich
Israel 2009 / 83 min
Narrative / Feature
Mrs. Moskowitz and the Cats

My Father, My Lord (Chufshat Ha’kaitz)

David Volach
Israel 2007 / 72 min
Narrative / Feature
My Father, My Lord (Chufshat Ha’kaitz)

My Fuhrer

Dani Levy
Germany 2009 / 89 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
My Fuhrer

My Lovely Sister

Marco Carmel
Israel 2011 / 91 min
Narrative / Feature
My Lovely Sister

Nicky’s Family

Matej Minac
Czech, Slovakia 2011 / 96 min
Documentary / Feature / Jewish
Nicky’s Family

No Grace in Race

Nir Matarasso & Gur Bentwich
Israel 2003 / 4 min
Short
No Grace in Race

Noodle

Ayelet Menahemi
Israel 2007 / 95 min
Narrative / Feature
Noodle

Nora’s Will

Mariana Chenillo
Mexico 2010 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Nora’s Will

Offside

Erez Tadmor & Guy Nattiv
Israel 2006 / 6 min
Narrative / Short
Offside

Oma & Bella

Alexa Karolinski
United States, Germany 2012 / 76 min
Documentary / Feature / Jewish
Oma & Bella

On Hold

Rokaya Sabbah
Israel 2007 / 52 min
Documentary / Other
On Hold

One Day You Will Understand

Amos Gitai
France, Germany, Israel 2008 / 90 min
Narrative / Jewish
One Day You Will Understand

Operation Sunflower

Avraham Kushnir
France, Israel 2013 / 105 min
Narrative / Feature
Operation Sunflower

Oranges

Maha Assal
Palestine, Israel 2009 / 7 min
Short / Other
Oranges

Out of Sight

Daniel Syrkin
Israel 2005 / 86 min
Narrative / Feature
Out of Sight

Over the Ocean

Jacob Goldwasser
Israel 1991 / 91 min
Narrative / Feature
Over the Ocean

Passover Fever

Shemi Zarhin
Israel 1995 / 100 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Passover Fever

Peeping Toms

Uri Zohar
Israel 1972 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Peeping Toms

Pinhas

Pini Tavger
Israel 2008 / 32 min
Short
Pinhas

Praying With Lior

Ilana Trachtman
United Kingdom 2008 / 87 min
Documentary / Feature / Jewish
Praying With Lior

Rabin-Peres: Everything is Personal

Arik Henig
Israel 2007 / 57 min
Documentary / Feature
Rabin-Peres: Everything is Personal

Remembrance

Anna Justice
Germany 2011 / 105 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Remembrance

Restoration (Boker Tov Adon Fidelman)

Yossi Madmoni
Israel 2011 / 115 min
Narrative / Feature
Restoration (Boker Tov Adon Fidelman)

Rock the Casbah

Yariv Horowitz
Israel 2012 / 93 min
Narrative / Feature
Rock the Casbah

Saint Clara

Ari Folman, Ori Sivan
Israel 1996 / 85 min
Narrative / Feature
Saint Clara

Sallah Shabati

Ephraim Kishon
Israel 1964 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature
Sallah Shabati

Salt of This Sea

Annemarie Jacir
Palestine, Spain, France, Switzerland, Belgium 2008 / 109 min
Narrative / Feature / Other
Salt of This Sea

Sashenka

Anna Gurevich
Israel 2010 / 6 min
Narrative / Short
Sashenka

Saving Neta

Nir Bergman
Israel 2016 / 90 min
Saving Neta

Saviors in the Night

Ludi Boeken
France, Germany 2009 / 95 min
Jewish
Saviors in the Night

Schwartz Dynasty

Amir Hasfari, Shmuel Hasfari
Israel 2005 / 99 min
Narrative / Feature
Schwartz Dynasty

Secrets: A God Given Voice

Ofer Naim
Israel 2005 / 85 min
Documentary / Feature
Secrets: A God Given Voice

Self Made (Boreg)

Shira Geffen
Israel 2014 / 89 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Self Made (Boreg)

Shiva

Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
France, Israel 2008 / 103 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Shiva

Someone to Run With

Oded Davidoff
Israel 2006 / 118 min
Narrative / Feature
Someone to Run With

Srugim

Eliezer 'Laizy' Shapira, Havvah Deevon
Israel 2008 / 35 min
Narrative / TV/Web series / Jewish
Srugim

Sukkah City

Jason Hutt
USA 2013 / 67 min
Documentary / Feature / Jewish
Sukkah City

Sweets

Joseph Pitchhadze
Israel 2013 / 132 min
Narrative / Feature / Other
Sweets

Tehilim

Raphaël Nadjari
France, USA, Israel 2007 / 96 min
Narrative / Feature
Tehilim

The Accursed

Hagai Levi
Israel 2014 / 60 min
Documentary / TV/Web series
The Accursed

The Ballad of the Weeping Spring

Benny Toraty
Israel 2012 / 105 min
Narrative / Feature
The Ballad of the Weeping Spring

The Children of USSR

Felix Gerchikov
Israel 2007 / 96 min
Narrative / Feature
The Children of USSR

The Dreamers

Efrat Shalom Danon
Israel 2011 / 58 min
Documentary / Feature
The Dreamers

The Farewell Party

Tal Granit & Sharon Maymon
Germany, Israel 2014 / 95 min
Narrative / Feature
The Farewell Party

The Fifth Heaven

Dina Tzvi-Riklis
Israel 2011 / 103 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
The Fifth Heaven

The Flying Camel

Rami Na'aman
Israel 1994 / 95 min
Narrative / Other
The Flying Camel

The German Doctor

Lucia Puenzo
Spain, Argentina, France, Norway 2013 / 93 min
Narrative / Feature
The German Doctor

The Green Prince

Nadav Schirman
Germany, UK, Israel 2014 / 101 min
Documentary / Other
The Green Prince

The Heritage: An Eternity of Love

Amnon Rubinstein
Israel 1993 / 85 min
Narrative / Feature
The Heritage: An Eternity of Love

The Human Resources Manager

Eran Riklis
France, Germany, Israel, Romania 2010 / 103 min
Narrative / Feature
The Human Resources Manager

The Last Flight of Petr Ginz

Sandy Dickson & Churchill Roberts
USA 2011 / 67 min
Documentary / Jewish
The Last Flight of Petr Ginz

The Last Sentence

Jan Troell
Norway, Sweden 2012 / 126 min
Narrative / Feature
The Last Sentence

The Last Suspect

Matti Harari, Arik Lubetzki
Israel 2006 / 81 min
Narrative / Feature
The Last Suspect

The Loners

Renen Schorr
Israel 2009 / 88 min
Narrative / Feature
The Loners

The Matchmaker (Pa’am Hayiti)

Avi Nesher
Israel 2010 / 118 min
Narrative
The Matchmaker (Pa’am Hayiti)

The Names of Love

Michel Leclerc
France 2010 / 100 min
Narrative / Feature
The Names of Love

The Snail (Shablul)

Boaz Davidson
Israel 1970 / 80 min
Documentary / Feature
The Snail (Shablul)

The Syrian Bride

Eran Riklis
France, Germany, Israel 2004 / 97 min
Narrative / Feature / Other
The Syrian Bride

The Troupe

Avi Nesher
Israel 1979 / 112 min
Narrative / Feature
The Troupe

The Witch from Melchet Street

Dina Zvi-Riklis
Israel 2005 / 50 min
Narrative / Feature
The Witch from Melchet Street

There Must Be Another Way

Yariv Mozer
Israel 2009 / 68 min
Documentary / Feature / Other
There Must Be Another Way

There Was No War in ’72

David Krainer
Israel 1995 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
There Was No War in ’72

This is Sodom

Adam Sanderson, Muli Segev
Israel 2010 / 88 min
Narrative / Feature
This is Sodom

Time of Favor

Joseph Cedar
Israel 2000 / 102 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Time of Favor

To Die in Jerusalem

Hilla Medalia
United States, Israel 2007 / 75 min
Documentary / Other
To Die in Jerusalem

To Take A Wife

Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
France, Israel 2004 / 97 min
Narrative / Feature
To Take A Wife

Torn

Ronit Kertsner
Israel 2011 / 72 min
Documentary / Feature
Torn

Turn Left at the End of the World

Avi Nesher
Israel 2004 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature
Turn Left at the End of the World

Tuviansky

Riki Shelach Nissimoff
Israel 2014 / 84 min
Narrative / Feature
Tuviansky

Unidentified

Emmanuel Rosen & Tali Rosen
Israel 2012 / 48 min
Documentary / Other
Unidentified

Until We’ll Find a Place

Renana Kol
Israel 2008 / 3 min
Short
Until We’ll Find a Place

Up the Wrong Tree

Gur Bentwich
Israel 2013 / 120 min
Narrative
Up the Wrong Tree

Vasermil

Mushon Salmona
Israel 2007 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Vasermil

Viva Espania: A Tale in Four Octaves

Ofer Naim
Israel 2011 / 55 min
Documentary
Viva Espania: A Tale in Four Octaves

Voice of Jerusalem

Ofer Naim
Israel 2009 / 68 min
Documentary
Voice of Jerusalem

Wagner & Me

Patrick McGrady and Stephen Fry
Switzerland, United Kingdom, Germany, Russia 2011 / 89 min
Documentary / Jewish
Wagner & Me

Washed

Daphna Mero
Israel 2012 / 13 min
Documentary / Short
Washed

Wasserman: The Rain Man

Idit Shehori
Israel 2005 / 58 min
Narrative / Feature
Wasserman: The Rain Man

Watchers of the Sky

Edet Belzberg
France, Netherlands, USA, Chad, Rwanda 2014 / 120 min
Documentary
Watchers of the Sky

When Jews Were Funny

Alan Zweig
Canada 2013 / 89 min
Documentary / Jewish
When Jews Were Funny

White Balance

Dorit Hakim
Israel 2004 / 45 min
Narrative / Feature
White Balance

Yana’s Friends

Arik Kaplun
Israel 1999 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Yana’s Friends

Year Zero

Joseph Pitchhadze
Israel 2006 / 131 min
Narrative / Feature
Year Zero

Zahra

Mohammad Bakri
Palestine 2009 / 63 min
Documentary / Feature / Other
Zahra

39 Pounds of Love

/ Dani Menkin
Israel 2005 / 76 min / Documentary / Feature

5 Broken Cameras

/ Emad Burnat, Guy Davidi
Palestine, France, Israel 2012 / 90 min / Documentary / Other

A Film Unfinished

/ Yael Hersonski
Germany, Israel 2010 / 88 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

A Green Chariot

/ Gilad Goldschmidt
Israel 2005 / 48 min / Narrative / Feature

A History of Israeli Cinema (Part 1)

/ Raphaël Nadjari
France, Israel 2009 / 83 min / Documentary / Feature

A History of Israeli Cinema (Part 2)

/ Raphaël Nadjari
France, Israel 2009 / 208 min / Documentary / Feature

A Life Apart

/ Menachem Daum and Oren Rudavsky
United States 1997 / 96 min / Documentary / Jewish

A Matter of Size

/ Erez Tadmor, Sharon Maymon
Israel 2009 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

A Place in Heaven

/ Yossi Madmony
Israel 2013 / 118 min / Narrative / Feature

A Quiet Heart

/ Eitan Anner
Israel 2016 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Ajami

/ Yaron Shani, Scandar Copti
Israel 2009 / 124 min / Narrative / Other

Alex is Lovesick

/ Boaz Davidson
Israel 1986 / 88 min / Narrative / Feature

Alila

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 2003 / 122 min / Narrative

Anita

/ Marcos Carnevale
Argentina 2011 / 104 min / Feature / Jewish

Apples from the Desert

/ Arik Lubetzki, Matti Harari
Israel 2014 / 96 min / Narrative / Feature

Arab Labor

/ Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Other

Around Trip

/ Gur Bentwich
Israel 2008 / 12 min / Narrative / Short

As Seen Through These Eyes

/ Hilary Helstein
United States 2008 / 70 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

Avanim (Stones)

/ Raphaël Nadjari
Israel 2004 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Aviva My Love

/ Shemi Zarhin
Israel 2006 / 107 min / Narrative / Feature

Aya

/ Mihal Brezis & Oded Binnun
France, Israel 2012 / 39 min / Short

Badal

/ Ibtisam Mara'ana
Israel 2005 / 56 min / Documentary / Other

Beaufort

/ Joseph Cedar
Israel 2007 / 131 min / Narrative / Feature

Bena

/ Niv Klainer
France, Israel 2009 / 84 min / Narrative / Feature

Berlin ’36

/ Kaspar Heidelbach
Germany 2009 / 100 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Bride Flight

/ Ben Sombogaart
Netherlands 2008 / 130 min / Narrative

Bruriah

/ Avraham Kushnir
Israel 2008 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Campfire

/ Joseph Cedar
Israel 2004 / 96 min / Narrative / Feature

Circus Palestina

/ Eyal Halfon
Israel 1998 / 83 min / Narrative / Other

Colombian Love

/ Shay Kanot
Israel 2004 / 96 min / Narrative

Cool Water

/ Adam Sanderson
Israel 2004 / 8 min / Narrative / Short

Cup Final

/ Eran Riklis
Israel 1991 / 105 min / Narrative / Other

Day After Day (Yom Yom)

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 1998 / 97 min / Narrative / Feature

Dead End

/ Dror Sabo
Israel 2006 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Dirty Business

/ Vadim Dumesh
Israel 2015 / 15 min / Documentary / Short

Dolphin Boy

/ Dani Menkin, Yonatan Nir
Israel 2011 / 72 min / Documentary / Feature

Dove’s Cry

/ Ganit Ilouz
Israel 2012 / 52 min / Documentary / Feature

Dr. Pomerantz

/ Assi Dayan
Israel 2011 / 88 min / Narrative / Feature

Ervinka

/ Ephraim Kishon
Israel 1967 / 95 min / Narrative / Feature

Eyes Wide Open

/ Haim Tabakman
Israel 2008 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Felix and Meira

/ Maxime Giroux
Israel 2014 / 105 min / Narrative / Feature

Five Hours From Paris

/ Leonid Prudovsky
Israel 2008 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Five Minutes Eternity

/ Itai Arava
Israel 2005 / 5 min / Documentary / Short

Forgiveness

/ Udi Aloni
Israel 2006 / 97 min / Narrative / Feature

Four by Four

/ Shay Kanot
Israel 2016 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Freeflow

/ Ramy A. Katz
Israel 2011 / 60 min / Documentary / Feature

Gett: The Trial of Viviane Amsalem

/ Ronit & Shlomi Elkabetz
France, Germany, Israel 2014 / 115 min / Narrative / Feature

Gilad Schalit—The Interview

/ Tal Goren
Israel 2012 / 41 min / Documentary / Short

Guavas

/ Kobi Machat
Israel 2015 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

Habermann

/ Juraj Herz
Czech, Austria, Germany 2010 / 104 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Halfon Hill Doesn’t Answer

/ Assi Dayan
Israel 1976 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Happy You’re Alive

/ Hilla Medalia
Israel 2010 / 60 min / Documentary / Feature

Hill Start (Zinuk Baliya)

/ Oren Shtern
Israel 2014 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Hora 79

/ Eli Cohen
Israel 2013 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

I Am a Jerusalemite

/ Yehoram Gaon
Israel 1971 / 90 min / Documentary / Feature

Ibiza

/ Shay Kanot
Israel 2015 / 94 min / Narrative / Feature

Ida

/ Paweł Pawlikowski
Poland 2013 / 82 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Inside Hana’s Suitcase

/ Larry Weinstein
Czech, Germany, Canada 2009 / 88 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

Inventing Our Life: The Kibbutz Experiment

/ Toby Perl Freilich
USA, Israel 2011 / 80 min / Documentary / Feature

Invisible

/ Michal Aviad
Israel 2012 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Invisibles

/ Mushan Salmona
Israel 2014 / 92 min / Narrative / Other

Jaffa

/ Keren Yedidya
France, Germany, Israel 2009 / 106 min / Narrative / Feature

Jeremiah

/ Eran Paz
Israel 2010 / 54 min / Documentary / Other

Joy

/ Julie Shles
Israel 2005 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Kabbalah Me

/ Steven Bram and Judah Lazarus
United States 2014 / 80 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

Kadosh

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 1999 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Kedma

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 2002 / 100 min / Narrative / Feature

Kippur

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 2000 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Kuni Lemel in Cairo

/ Joel Silberg
Israel 1983 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

La Rafle

/ Rose Bosch
Hungary, France, Germany 2010 / 115 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Ladies First

/ Riki Shelach
Israel 2013 / 80 min / Documentary / Feature

Lady Kul el-Arab

/ Ibtisam Mara'ana
Israel 2008 / 56 min / Documentary / Feature / Other

Laila’s Birthday

/ Rashid Masharawi
Palestine 2008 / 71 min / Narrative / Other

Lashabiya

/ Yehezkel Lazarov
Israel 2009 / 8 min / Narrative / Short

Lia

/ Taly Goldenberg
Israel 2011 / 65 min / Documentary / Feature

Like A Fish Out of Water

/ Leonid Prudovsky
Israel 2006 / 50 min / Narrative / Feature

Little Heroes

/ Itay Lev
Israel 2006 / 76 min / Narrative / Feature

Live and Become

/ Radu Mihaileanu
Belgium, France, Israel, Italy 2005 / 140 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

Lore

/ Cate Shortland
Australia, United Kingdom, Germany 2012 / 109 min / Narrative / Feature

Lost Islands

/ Reshef Levi
Israel 2008 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature

Lost Paradise

/ Mihal Brezis & Oded Binnun
France, Israel 2009 / 10 min / Short

Magic Men

/ Erez Tadmor, Guy Nattiv
Israel 2014 / 80 min / Narrative / Jewish

Matka

/ Avi Belkin
Israel 2012 / 6 min / Documentary / Short

Metallic Blues

/ Dan Verete
Germany, Canada, Israel 2004 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Mirror Image

/ Danielle Schwartz
Israel 2013 / 11 min / Documentary / Short / Other

Mrs. Moskowitz and the Cats

/ Jorge Gurvich
Israel 2009 / 83 min / Narrative / Feature

My Father, My Lord (Chufshat Ha’kaitz)

/ David Volach
Israel 2007 / 72 min / Narrative / Feature

My Fuhrer

/ Dani Levy
Germany 2009 / 89 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

My Lovely Sister

/ Marco Carmel
Israel 2011 / 91 min / Narrative / Feature

Nicky’s Family

/ Matej Minac
Czech, Slovakia 2011 / 96 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

No Grace in Race

/ Nir Matarasso & Gur Bentwich
Israel 2003 / 4 min / Short

Noodle

/ Ayelet Menahemi
Israel 2007 / 95 min / Narrative / Feature

Nora’s Will

/ Mariana Chenillo
Mexico 2010 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Offside

/ Erez Tadmor & Guy Nattiv
Israel 2006 / 6 min / Narrative / Short

Oma & Bella

/ Alexa Karolinski
United States, Germany 2012 / 76 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

On Hold

/ Rokaya Sabbah
Israel 2007 / 52 min / Documentary / Other

One Day You Will Understand

/ Amos Gitai
France, Germany, Israel 2008 / 90 min / Narrative / Jewish

Operation Sunflower

/ Avraham Kushnir
France, Israel 2013 / 105 min / Narrative / Feature

Oranges

/ Maha Assal
Palestine, Israel 2009 / 7 min / Short / Other

Out of Sight

/ Daniel Syrkin
Israel 2005 / 86 min / Narrative / Feature

Over the Ocean

/ Jacob Goldwasser
Israel 1991 / 91 min / Narrative / Feature

Passover Fever

/ Shemi Zarhin
Israel 1995 / 100 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Peeping Toms

/ Uri Zohar
Israel 1972 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Pinhas

/ Pini Tavger
Israel 2008 / 32 min / Short

Praying With Lior

/ Ilana Trachtman
United Kingdom 2008 / 87 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

Rabin-Peres: Everything is Personal

/ Arik Henig
Israel 2007 / 57 min / Documentary / Feature

Remembrance

/ Anna Justice
Germany 2011 / 105 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Restoration (Boker Tov Adon Fidelman)

/ Yossi Madmoni
Israel 2011 / 115 min / Narrative / Feature

Rock the Casbah

/ Yariv Horowitz
Israel 2012 / 93 min / Narrative / Feature

Saint Clara

/ Ari Folman, Ori Sivan
Israel 1996 / 85 min / Narrative / Feature

Sallah Shabati

/ Ephraim Kishon
Israel 1964 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Salt of This Sea

/ Annemarie Jacir
Palestine, Spain, France, Switzerland, Belgium 2008 / 109 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

Sashenka

/ Anna Gurevich
Israel 2010 / 6 min / Narrative / Short

Saving Neta

/ Nir Bergman
Israel 2016 / 90 min /

Saviors in the Night

/ Ludi Boeken
France, Germany 2009 / 95 min / Jewish

Schwartz Dynasty

/ Amir Hasfari, Shmuel Hasfari
Israel 2005 / 99 min / Narrative / Feature

Secrets: A God Given Voice

/ Ofer Naim
Israel 2005 / 85 min / Documentary / Feature

Self Made (Boreg)

/ Shira Geffen
Israel 2014 / 89 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Shiva

/ Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
France, Israel 2008 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Someone to Run With

/ Oded Davidoff
Israel 2006 / 118 min / Narrative / Feature

Srugim

/ Eliezer 'Laizy' Shapira, Havvah Deevon
Israel 2008 / 35 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Jewish

Sukkah City

/ Jason Hutt
USA 2013 / 67 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

Sweets

/ Joseph Pitchhadze
Israel 2013 / 132 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

Tehilim

/ Raphaël Nadjari
France, USA, Israel 2007 / 96 min / Narrative / Feature

The Accursed

/ Hagai Levi
Israel 2014 / 60 min / Documentary / TV/Web series

The Ballad of the Weeping Spring

/ Benny Toraty
Israel 2012 / 105 min / Narrative / Feature

The Children of USSR

/ Felix Gerchikov
Israel 2007 / 96 min / Narrative / Feature

The Dreamers

/ Efrat Shalom Danon
Israel 2011 / 58 min / Documentary / Feature

The Farewell Party

/ Tal Granit & Sharon Maymon
Germany, Israel 2014 / 95 min / Narrative / Feature

The Fifth Heaven

/ Dina Tzvi-Riklis
Israel 2011 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

The Flying Camel

/ Rami Na'aman
Israel 1994 / 95 min / Narrative / Other

The German Doctor

/ Lucia Puenzo
Spain, Argentina, France, Norway 2013 / 93 min / Narrative / Feature

The Green Prince

/ Nadav Schirman
Germany, UK, Israel 2014 / 101 min / Documentary / Other

The Heritage: An Eternity of Love

/ Amnon Rubinstein
Israel 1993 / 85 min / Narrative / Feature

The Human Resources Manager

/ Eran Riklis
France, Germany, Israel, Romania 2010 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature

The Last Flight of Petr Ginz

/ Sandy Dickson & Churchill Roberts
USA 2011 / 67 min / Documentary / Jewish

The Last Sentence

/ Jan Troell
Norway, Sweden 2012 / 126 min / Narrative / Feature

The Last Suspect

/ Matti Harari, Arik Lubetzki
Israel 2006 / 81 min / Narrative / Feature

The Loners

/ Renen Schorr
Israel 2009 / 88 min / Narrative / Feature

The Matchmaker (Pa’am Hayiti)

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 2010 / 118 min / Narrative

The Names of Love

/ Michel Leclerc
France 2010 / 100 min / Narrative / Feature

The Snail (Shablul)

/ Boaz Davidson
Israel 1970 / 80 min / Documentary / Feature

The Syrian Bride

/ Eran Riklis
France, Germany, Israel 2004 / 97 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

The Troupe

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 1979 / 112 min / Narrative / Feature

The Witch from Melchet Street

/ Dina Zvi-Riklis
Israel 2005 / 50 min / Narrative / Feature

There Must Be Another Way

/ Yariv Mozer
Israel 2009 / 68 min / Documentary / Feature / Other

There Was No War in ’72

/ David Krainer
Israel 1995 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

This is Sodom

/ Adam Sanderson, Muli Segev
Israel 2010 / 88 min / Narrative / Feature

Time of Favor

/ Joseph Cedar
Israel 2000 / 102 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

To Die in Jerusalem

/ Hilla Medalia
United States, Israel 2007 / 75 min / Documentary / Other

To Take A Wife

/ Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
France, Israel 2004 / 97 min / Narrative / Feature

Torn

/ Ronit Kertsner
Israel 2011 / 72 min / Documentary / Feature

Turn Left at the End of the World

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 2004 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Tuviansky

/ Riki Shelach Nissimoff
Israel 2014 / 84 min / Narrative / Feature

Unidentified

/ Emmanuel Rosen & Tali Rosen
Israel 2012 / 48 min / Documentary / Other

Until We’ll Find a Place

/ Renana Kol
Israel 2008 / 3 min / Short

Up the Wrong Tree

/ Gur Bentwich
Israel 2013 / 120 min / Narrative

Vasermil

/ Mushon Salmona
Israel 2007 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Viva Espania: A Tale in Four Octaves

/ Ofer Naim
Israel 2011 / 55 min / Documentary

Voice of Jerusalem

/ Ofer Naim
Israel 2009 / 68 min / Documentary

Wagner & Me

/ Patrick McGrady and Stephen Fry
Switzerland, United Kingdom, Germany, Russia 2011 / 89 min / Documentary / Jewish

Washed

/ Daphna Mero
Israel 2012 / 13 min / Documentary / Short

Wasserman: The Rain Man

/ Idit Shehori
Israel 2005 / 58 min / Narrative / Feature

Watchers of the Sky

/ Edet Belzberg
France, Netherlands, USA, Chad, Rwanda 2014 / 120 min / Documentary

When Jews Were Funny

/ Alan Zweig
Canada 2013 / 89 min / Documentary / Jewish

White Balance

/ Dorit Hakim
Israel 2004 / 45 min / Narrative / Feature

Yana’s Friends

/ Arik Kaplun
Israel 1999 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Year Zero

/ Joseph Pitchhadze
Israel 2006 / 131 min / Narrative / Feature

Zahra

/ Mohammad Bakri
Palestine 2009 / 63 min / Documentary / Feature / Other

Recently Added

A Quiet Heart

/ Eitan Anner
Israel 2016 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Hill Start (Zinuk Baliya)

/ Oren Shtern
Israel 2014 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Saving Neta

/ Nir Bergman
Israel 2016 / 90 min /

Self Made (Boreg)

/ Shira Geffen
Israel 2014 / 89 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Srugim

/ Eliezer 'Laizy' Shapira, Havvah Deevon
Israel 2008 / 35 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Jewish

The Accursed

/ Hagai Levi
Israel 2014 / 60 min / Documentary / TV/Web series

Four by Four

/ Shay Kanot
Israel 2016 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Magic Men

/ Erez Tadmor, Guy Nattiv
Israel 2014 / 80 min / Narrative / Jewish

Apples from the Desert

/ Arik Lubetzki, Matti Harari
Israel 2014 / 96 min / Narrative / Feature

Arab Labor

/ Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Other

Dove’s Cry

/ Ganit Ilouz
Israel 2012 / 52 min / Documentary / Feature

Up the Wrong Tree

/ Gur Bentwich
Israel 2013 / 120 min / Narrative

The Fifth Heaven

/ Dina Tzvi-Riklis
Israel 2011 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Rock the Casbah

/ Yariv Horowitz
Israel 2012 / 93 min / Narrative / Feature

Operation Sunflower

/ Avraham Kushnir
France, Israel 2013 / 105 min / Narrative / Feature

A Place in Heaven

/ Yossi Madmony
Israel 2013 / 118 min / Narrative / Feature

Hora 79

/ Eli Cohen
Israel 2013 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Rabin-Peres: Everything is Personal

/ Arik Henig
Israel 2007 / 57 min / Documentary / Feature

Mirror Image

/ Danielle Schwartz
Israel 2013 / 11 min / Documentary / Short / Other

Invisibles

/ Mushan Salmona
Israel 2014 / 92 min / Narrative / Other

Dirty Business

/ Vadim Dumesh
Israel 2015 / 15 min / Documentary / Short

Salt of This Sea

/ Annemarie Jacir
Palestine, Spain, France, Switzerland, Belgium 2008 / 109 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

Laila’s Birthday

/ Rashid Masharawi
Palestine 2008 / 71 min / Narrative / Other

A History of Israeli Cinema (Part 2)

/ Raphaël Nadjari
France, Israel 2009 / 208 min / Documentary / Feature

Unidentified

/ Emmanuel Rosen & Tali Rosen
Israel 2012 / 48 min / Documentary / Other

Freeflow

/ Ramy A. Katz
Israel 2011 / 60 min / Documentary / Feature

Zahra

/ Mohammad Bakri
Palestine 2009 / 63 min / Documentary / Feature / Other

Shiva

/ Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
France, Israel 2008 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Guavas

/ Kobi Machat
Israel 2015 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

Ibiza

/ Shay Kanot
Israel 2015 / 94 min / Narrative / Feature

Most Popular

Apples from the Desert

/ Arik Lubetzki, Matti Harari
Israel 2014 / 96 min / Narrative / Feature

The Syrian Bride

/ Eran Riklis
France, Germany, Israel 2004 / 97 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

Four by Four

/ Shay Kanot
Israel 2016 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Magic Men

/ Erez Tadmor, Guy Nattiv
Israel 2014 / 80 min / Narrative / Jewish

Sallah Shabati

/ Ephraim Kishon
Israel 1964 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Up the Wrong Tree

/ Gur Bentwich
Israel 2013 / 120 min / Narrative

The Fifth Heaven

/ Dina Tzvi-Riklis
Israel 2011 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Rock the Casbah

/ Yariv Horowitz
Israel 2012 / 93 min / Narrative / Feature

Arab Labor – Season 1 Episode 3: “Kindergarden”

/ Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Other

Turn Left at the End of the World

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 2004 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Eyes Wide Open

/ Haim Tabakman
Israel 2008 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Arab Labor – Season 1 Episode 1 “The Car”

/ Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Other

Dove’s Cry

/ Ganit Ilouz
Israel 2012 / 52 min / Documentary / Feature

Arab Labor – Season 1 Episode 7 “Loyalty”

/ Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Other

Guavas

/ Kobi Machat
Israel 2015 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

The Accursed (Episode 1: Pinchas Sadeh)

/ Hagai Levi
Israel 2014 / 60 min / Narrative / Documentary / TV/Web series

Shiva

/ Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
France, Israel 2008 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Restoration (Boker Tov Adon Fidelman)

/ Yossi Madmoni
Israel 2011 / 115 min / Narrative / Feature

Gilad Schalit—The Interview

/ Tal Goren
Israel 2012 / 41 min / Documentary / Short

Kippur

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 2000 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Classics