Found on IFC Database

1 Building and 40 People Dancing

Miki Polonski
Israel 2015 / 48 min
Student Film
1 Building and 40 People Dancing

10 Weitzman Street

Pini Tavger
Israel 2006 / 12 min
Narrative / Short
10 Weitzman Street

180 Degrees to Jerusalem

Robert Raphael Goodman
Israel 2005 / 25 min
Documentary / Short / Jewish
180 Degrees to Jerusalem

212

Boaz Frankel
Israel 2016 / 20 min
Narrative / Short
212

29 Rupin St.

Jonathan Hepner
Israel 2009 / 7 min
Narrative / Short
29 Rupin St.

A Different Love Song

Uri Bar-On
Israel 2005 / 10 min
Short
A Different Love Song

A Distant Wave

Eyal Oren
/ 2 min
Short / Animation
A Distant Wave

A Dream

Boris Levinzon
Israel 1995 / 7 min
Narrative / Short
A Dream

A History of Israeli Cinema

Raphael Nadjari
Israel, France 2009 / 208 min
Documentary
A History of Israeli Cinema

A Nation in Reserve

Yalon Gurewitz
Israel 2009 / 240 min
Documentary
A Nation in Reserve

Accidental Tourist (TV Series)

Timi Levi Sela
Israel 2009 / 350 min
Documentary / TV/Web series
Accidental Tourist (TV Series)

Across the Line

Nadav Shlomo Giladi
Israel 2017 / 29 min
Narrative / Short
Across the Line

Adloyada

Sasha Israel Agronov
Israel / 28 min
Narrative / Short
Adloyada

Alex is Lovesick

Boaz Davidson
Israel 1986 / 88 min
Narrative / Feature
Alex is Lovesick

Almost Famous

Marco Carmel
Israel 2017 / 95 min
Narrative / Feature
Almost Famous

Almost Normal

Karen Ben Raphael
Israel, France, Portugal 2009 / 23 min
Narrative / Short / Student Film
Almost Normal

And Then She Arrived

Roee Florentin
Israel 2017 / 100 min
Narrative / Feature
And Then She Arrived

Arab Labor

Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min
Narrative / TV/Web series / Other
Arab Labor

Aulcie

Dani Menkin
Israel 2020 / 115 min
Documentary / Feature
Aulcie

Aviva My Love

Shemi Zarhin
Israel 2006 / 107 min
Narrative / Feature
Aviva My Love

Azimuth

Mike Burstyn
Israel 2017 / 80 min
Narrative / Feature
Azimuth

Beaufort

Joseph Cedar
Israel 2007 / 131 min
Narrative / Feature
Beaufort

Chained

Yaron Shani
Israel, Germany 2019 / 112 min
Narrative / Feature
Chained

Cup Final

Eran Riklis
Israel 1991 / 105 min
Narrative / Other
Cup Final

Dayan: The First Family

Anat Goren
Israel 2019 / 42 min
Documentary / TV/Web series
Dayan: The First Family

Farewell, Herr Schwartz

Yael Reuveny
/ min
Farewell, Herr Schwartz

Igor and the Crane’s Journey

Yevgeni Roman
Israel 2011 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Igor and the Crane’s Journey

Kadosh

Amos Gitai
Israel 1999 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Kadosh

Kidon

Emmanuel Naccache
Israel 2013 / 89 min
Narrative / Feature
Kidon

Kippur

Amos Gitai
Israel 2000 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature
Kippur

Kishon

Eliav Lilti
Israel 2017 / 87 min
Documentary / Feature
Kishon

Longing

Israel 2017 / 103 min
Narrative / Feature
Longing

Mossad

Alon Gur Arye
Israel 2019 / 91 min
Narrative / Feature
Mossad

Operation Sunflower

Avraham Kushnir
Israel, France 2013 / 105 min
Narrative / Feature
Operation Sunflower

Outdoors

Asaf Saban
Israel 2017 / 80 min
Narrative / Feature
Outdoors

Peaches and Cream

Dir. Gur Bentwich
Israel 2019 / 92 min
Narrative / Feature
Peaches and Cream

Peeping Toms

Uri Zohar
Israel 1972 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Peeping Toms

Rage and Glory

Avi Nesher
Israel 1984 / 118 min
Narrative / Feature
Rage and Glory

Saint Clara

Ari Folman, Ori Sivan
Israel 1996 / 85 min
Narrative / Feature
Saint Clara

Sallah Shabati

Ephraim Kishon
Israel 1964 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature
Sallah Shabati

Saving Neta

Nir Bergman
Israel 2016 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Saving Neta

Shelter

Eran Riklis
Israel, France, Germany 2018 / 93 min
Narrative / Feature
Shelter

Shiva

Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
Israel, France 2008 / 103 min
Narrative / Feature / Jewish
Shiva

Sleeping Bears

Keren Maraglit
Israel 2018 / 60 min
Narrative / TV/Web series
Sleeping Bears

Someone to Run With

Oded Davidoff
Israel 2006 / 118 min
Narrative / Feature
Someone to Run With

Srugim

Eliezer 'Laizy' Shapira, Havvah Deevon
Israel 2008 / 35 min
Narrative / TV/Web series / Jewish
Srugim

The Accursed

Hagai Levi
Israel 2014 / 60 min
Documentary / TV/Web series
The Accursed

The Art of Waiting

Erez Tadmor
Israel 2019 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
The Art of Waiting

The Cakemaker

Ofir Raul Graizer
Israel 2017 / 105 min
Narrative / Feature
The Cakemaker

The Electrifiers

Boaz Armoni
Israel 2019 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
The Electrifiers

The Snail (Shablul)

Boaz Davidson
Israel 1970 / 80 min
Documentary / Feature
The Snail (Shablul)

The Syrian Bride

Eran Riklis
Israel, France, Germany 2004 / 97 min
Narrative / Feature / Other
The Syrian Bride

The Testament

Amichai Greenberg
Israel, Austria / 94 min
Narrative / Feature
The Testament

The Troupe

Avi Nesher
Israel 1979 / 112 min
Narrative / Feature
The Troupe

The Wonders

Avi Nesher
Israel 2012 / 112 min
Narrative / Feature
The Wonders

There are No Lions in Tel Aviv

Duki Dror
Israel 2020 / 63 min
Documentary / Feature
There are No Lions in Tel Aviv

Turn Left at the End of the World

Avi Nesher
Israel 2004 / 110 min
Narrative / Feature
Turn Left at the End of the World

Yana’s Friends

Arik Kaplun
Israel 1999 / 90 min
Narrative / Feature
Yana’s Friends

1 Building and 40 People Dancing

/ Miki Polonski
Israel 2015 / 48 min / Student Film

10 Weitzman Street

/ Pini Tavger
Israel 2006 / 12 min / Narrative / Short

180 Degrees to Jerusalem

/ Robert Raphael Goodman
Israel 2005 / 25 min / Documentary / Short / Jewish

212

/ Boaz Frankel
Israel 2016 / 20 min / Narrative / Short

29 Rupin St.

/ Jonathan Hepner
Israel 2009 / 7 min / Narrative / Short

A Different Love Song

/ Uri Bar-On
Israel 2005 / 10 min / Short

A Distant Wave

/ Eyal Oren
/ 2 min / Short / Animation

A Dream

/ Boris Levinzon
Israel 1995 / 7 min / Narrative / Short

A History of Israeli Cinema

/ Raphael Nadjari
Israel, France 2009 / 208 min / Documentary

A Nation in Reserve

/ Yalon Gurewitz
Israel 2009 / 240 min / Documentary

Accidental Tourist (TV Series)

/ Timi Levi Sela
Israel 2009 / 350 min / Documentary / TV/Web series

Across the Line

/ Nadav Shlomo Giladi
Israel 2017 / 29 min / Narrative / Short

Adloyada

/ Sasha Israel Agronov
Israel / 28 min / Narrative / Short

Alex is Lovesick

/ Boaz Davidson
Israel 1986 / 88 min / Narrative / Feature

Almost Famous

/ Marco Carmel
Israel 2017 / 95 min / Narrative / Feature

Almost Normal

/ Karen Ben Raphael
Israel, France, Portugal 2009 / 23 min / Narrative / Short / Student Film

And Then She Arrived

/ Roee Florentin
Israel 2017 / 100 min / Narrative / Feature

Arab Labor

/ Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Other

Aulcie

/ Dani Menkin
Israel 2020 / 115 min / Documentary / Feature

Aviva My Love

/ Shemi Zarhin
Israel 2006 / 107 min / Narrative / Feature

Azimuth

/ Mike Burstyn
Israel 2017 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

Beaufort

/ Joseph Cedar
Israel 2007 / 131 min / Narrative / Feature

Chained

/ Yaron Shani
Israel, Germany 2019 / 112 min / Narrative / Feature

Cup Final

/ Eran Riklis
Israel 1991 / 105 min / Narrative / Other

Dayan: The First Family

/ Anat Goren
Israel 2019 / 42 min / Documentary / TV/Web series

Farewell, Herr Schwartz

/ Yael Reuveny
/ min /

Igor and the Crane’s Journey

/ Yevgeni Roman
Israel 2011 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Kadosh

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 1999 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Kidon

/ Emmanuel Naccache
Israel 2013 / 89 min / Narrative / Feature

Kippur

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 2000 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Kishon

/ Eliav Lilti
Israel 2017 / 87 min / Documentary / Feature

Longing

/
Israel 2017 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature

Mossad

/ Alon Gur Arye
Israel 2019 / 91 min / Narrative / Feature

Operation Sunflower

/ Avraham Kushnir
Israel, France 2013 / 105 min / Narrative / Feature

Outdoors

/ Asaf Saban
Israel 2017 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

Peaches and Cream

/ Dir. Gur Bentwich
Israel 2019 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Peeping Toms

/ Uri Zohar
Israel 1972 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Rage and Glory

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 1984 / 118 min / Narrative / Feature

Saint Clara

/ Ari Folman, Ori Sivan
Israel 1996 / 85 min / Narrative / Feature

Sallah Shabati

/ Ephraim Kishon
Israel 1964 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Saving Neta

/ Nir Bergman
Israel 2016 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Shelter

/ Eran Riklis
Israel, France, Germany 2018 / 93 min / Narrative / Feature

Shiva

/ Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
Israel, France 2008 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Sleeping Bears

/ Keren Maraglit
Israel 2018 / 60 min / Narrative / TV/Web series

Someone to Run With

/ Oded Davidoff
Israel 2006 / 118 min / Narrative / Feature

Srugim

/ Eliezer 'Laizy' Shapira, Havvah Deevon
Israel 2008 / 35 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Jewish

The Accursed

/ Hagai Levi
Israel 2014 / 60 min / Documentary / TV/Web series

The Art of Waiting

/ Erez Tadmor
Israel 2019 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

The Cakemaker

/ Ofir Raul Graizer
Israel 2017 / 105 min / Narrative / Feature

The Electrifiers

/ Boaz Armoni
Israel 2019 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

The Snail (Shablul)

/ Boaz Davidson
Israel 1970 / 80 min / Documentary / Feature

The Syrian Bride

/ Eran Riklis
Israel, France, Germany 2004 / 97 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

The Testament

/ Amichai Greenberg
Israel, Austria / 94 min / Narrative / Feature

The Troupe

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 1979 / 112 min / Narrative / Feature

The Wonders

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 2012 / 112 min / Narrative / Feature

There are No Lions in Tel Aviv

/ Duki Dror
Israel 2020 / 63 min / Documentary / Feature

Turn Left at the End of the World

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 2004 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Yana’s Friends

/ Arik Kaplun
Israel 1999 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Recently Added

Bums, Go Home

/ Claudia Levin
Israel 2015 / 56 min / Documentary / Feature

There are No Lions in Tel Aviv

/ Duki Dror
Israel 2020 / 63 min / Documentary / Feature

Dayan: The First Family

/ Anat Goren
Israel 2019 / 42 min / Documentary / TV/Web series

Aulcie

/ Dani Menkin
Israel 2020 / 115 min / Documentary / Feature

The Electrifiers

/ Boaz Armoni
Israel 2019 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Mossad

/ Alon Gur Arye
Israel 2019 / 91 min / Narrative / Feature

Chained

/ Yaron Shani
Israel, Germany 2019 / 112 min / Narrative / Feature

The Art of Waiting

/ Erez Tadmor
Israel 2019 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Peaches and Cream

/ Dir. Gur Bentwich
Israel 2019 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Here and Now

/ Roman Shumunov
Israel 2018 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Outdoors

/ Asaf Saban
Israel 2017 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

Unsettling

/ Iris Zaki
Israel, UK 2018 / 80 min / Documentary / Jewish

Doubtful

/ Eliran Elya
Israel 2017 / 88 min / Narrative / Feature

Café Nagler

/ Mor Kaplansky
Israel, Germany 2015 / 56 min / Documentary / Feature

A Mirror for the Sun

/ Neta Ariel
Israel 2018 / 60 min / Documentary / Feature / Jewish

The 90 Minute War

/ Eyal Halfon
Israel 2015 / 85 min / Narrative / Feature

Cause of Death

/ Ramy A. Katz
Israel 2018 / 79 min / Documentary / Feature

Shades of Light

/ Maysaloun Hamoud
Israel 2008 / 19 min / Narrative / Short

Because of That War

/ Orna Ben-Dor Niv
1988 / 90 min / Documentary

100 in Tanakh

/
/ min /

Burning Memories

/ Yossi Zommer
1987 / 93 min / Narrative

Breaking the Ice

/ David Noy
2009 / 52 min / Documentary

Buskila Twins

/ Jacob Kotzky
1998 / 93 min / Narrative

Dreamboat

/ Amatsia Hiouni
1964 / 80 min / Narrative

Most Popular

Sallah Shabati

/ Ephraim Kishon
Israel 1964 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Turn Left at the End of the World

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 2004 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Arab Labor – Season 1 Episode 1 “The Car”

/ Shai Kapon
Israel 2007 / 24 min / Narrative / TV/Web series / Other

Apples from the Desert

/ Arik Lubetzki, Matti Harari
Israel 2014 / 96 min / Narrative / Feature

A Quiet Heart

/ Eitan Anner
Israel 2016 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Noodle

/ Ayelet Menahemi
Israel 2007 / 95 min / Narrative / Feature

Outdoors

/ Asaf Saban
Israel 2017 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

Saving Neta

/ Nir Bergman
Israel 2016 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Unsettling

/ Iris Zaki
Israel, UK 2018 / 80 min / Documentary / Jewish

Kippur

/ Amos Gitai
Israel 2000 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

Halfon Hill Doesn’t Answer

/ Assi Dayan
Israel 1976 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Shiva

/ Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
Israel, France 2008 / 103 min / Narrative / Feature / Jewish

Someone to Run With

/ Oded Davidoff
Israel 2006 / 118 min / Narrative / Feature

The Syrian Bride

/ Eran Riklis
Israel, France, Germany 2004 / 97 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

To Take A Wife

/ Ronit Elkabetz, Shlomi Elkabetz
Israel, France 2004 / 97 min / Narrative / Feature

Live and Become

/ Radu Mihaileanu
Israel, Belgium, France, Italy 2005 / 140 min / Narrative / Feature / Other

Hill Start (Zinuk Baliya)

/ Oren Shtern
Israel 2014 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Magic Men

/ Erez Tadmor, Guy Nattiv
Israel 2014 / 80 min / Narrative / Jewish

Doubtful

/ Eliran Elya
Israel 2017 / 88 min / Narrative / Feature

A Place in Heaven

/ Yossi Madmony
Israel 2013 / 118 min / Narrative / Feature

Classics

Israel Film Center Festival selections

Almost Famous

/ Marco Carmel
Israel 2017 / 95 min / Narrative / Feature

And Then She Arrived

/ Roee Florentin
Israel 2017 / 100 min / Narrative / Feature

Aulcie

/ Dani Menkin
Israel 2020 / 115 min / Documentary / Feature

Azimuth

/ Mike Burstyn
Israel 2017 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

Chained

/ Yaron Shani
Israel, Germany 2019 / 112 min / Narrative / Feature

Dayan: The First Family

/ Anat Goren
Israel 2019 / 42 min / Documentary / TV/Web series

Kishon

/ Eliav Lilti
Israel 2017 / 87 min / Documentary / Feature

Mossad

/ Alon Gur Arye
Israel 2019 / 91 min / Narrative / Feature

Operation Sunflower

/ Avraham Kushnir
Israel, France 2013 / 105 min / Narrative / Feature

Outdoors

/ Asaf Saban
Israel 2017 / 80 min / Narrative / Feature

Peaches and Cream

/ Dir. Gur Bentwich
Israel 2019 / 92 min / Narrative / Feature

Rage and Glory

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 1984 / 118 min / Narrative / Feature

Saving Neta

/ Nir Bergman
Israel 2016 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

Shelter

/ Eran Riklis
Israel, France, Germany 2018 / 93 min / Narrative / Feature

Sleeping Bears

/ Keren Maraglit
Israel 2018 / 60 min / Narrative / TV/Web series

The Art of Waiting

/ Erez Tadmor
Israel 2019 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

The Electrifiers

/ Boaz Armoni
Israel 2019 / 90 min / Narrative / Feature

The Wonders

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 2012 / 112 min / Narrative / Feature

There are No Lions in Tel Aviv

/ Duki Dror
Israel 2020 / 63 min / Documentary / Feature

Turn Left at the End of the World

/ Avi Nesher
Israel 2004 / 110 min / Narrative / Feature

TV Series