Producers

Edet Belzberg

Israel Broadcasting Authority - Channel 1

Marek Rozenbaum

Nicole Collet

Abut-Barkai Talisma Productions

Alain Goldman

Alain Mamou-Mani

Alain Mamou-Mani

Alexander Rechter

Alma Genihar

Amelia Green-Dove

Amir Feingold

Amir Gedalia

Amir Harel

Amitan Manelzon

Amos Gitai

Amy James

Anat Bikel

Andrew Braunsberg

Antoine de Clermont-Tonnerre

Antoine Rein

Anton Smit

Arik Henig

Arik Lubetzki

Asfur

Assaf Amir

Assi Dayan

Avi Chai fundChannel 10Israel Film Fund (support)Movie PlusUnited King Films

Avi Nesher

Avi Nir

Avi Toledano

Avraham Kushnir

Avraham Pirchi

Avraham Pirchi

Ayelet Imberman

Ayelet Kait

Barak Heymann

Benny Drechsel

Berkey Pathe' Humphries Israel Ltd.
Producer: Yitzhak Shani

Bettina Brokemper

Bill Stephens

British Broadcasting Corporation (BBC)

Bruno Nahon

Carole Zabar

Caroline Adrian

Catherine Morisse

Chaim Topol

Chayim Sharir

Chilik Michaeli

Christian Cardoner

Dan Verete

Dani Menkin

Daniel Baur

Danny Dimbort

Daphna Mero

David Mandil

David Nadjari

David Silber

David Zilber

DavidChristophe Barrot

Denis Carot

Dikla Barkai

Dina Tzvi-Riklis

Director: Hagai LeviAssociate Director: Jonathan GurfinkelProducers: Liran Atzmor and Hagai LeviProduced with the help of: Gum Films- Aurit Zamir and Yoav RoehScreenplay: Hagai Levi

Dov Stoyer

Dudi Zilber

Efrat Bigger

Ehab Assal

Eilon Ratzkovsky

Eilon Ratzkovsky

Einat Dvash

Eitan Evan

Eli Cohen

Elie Meirovitz

Emmanuel Agneray

Ephraim Kishon

Eran Paz & Ilan Moskovitch

Eran Riklis

Erez Tadmor

Eric Heumann

Estee Yacov-Mecklberg

Eyal Shiray

EZ FilmsProducers: Itai Tamir

Fabrice Goldstein

Félicie Roblin

Félicie Roblin & Paul Rozenberg

Francy Suntinger

Franziska An der Gassen

Frederic Bellaiche

Gabi Rosenberg

Ganit Ilouz

Geoffrey Grison

Geoffroy Grison (FR)

Gidon Gadi

Gill Sassover

Gur Bentwich

Guy Cohen

Guy DVD Productions

Guy Jacoel

Guy Nattiv

Hagai Levi

Haim Meckelberg

Haim Mecklberg

Haim Sharir

Hanneke Niens

HBO Documentary

Hilary Helstein

Hilla Medalia and Daniel J. Chalfen

Hillel Roseman

Hot

Ilana Ellis Klein

Ilanit Frack

Inosan Productions

Inosan Productions
Producer: Mosh Danon

Isabelle Attal

Israeli Documentary Challenge

Itai Tamir

Itay Ken-Tor

Itzik Kol

Jacques Bidou

Jan Kudela

JCS Content

Jean-Philippe Reza

Jean-Robert Gibard

Jeff Glickman

Jerome Bleitrach

Jesse D. Ikeman

Jessica Daniel

Joachim von Mengershausen

Jonathan Aroch

Jorge Gurvich

Joseph Pitchhadze

Judith Manassen-Ramon

Karel Dirka

Karl Baumgartner

Karsten Stöter

Karsten Stouter

Kerry Propper

Klaus Rettig

kNow Productions

kNow Productions
Producer: Hilla Medalia and Itai Horstock

Lama Films

Lama Productions

Larry Weinstein

Laura Imperiale

Laurent Truchot

Lemore Syvan

Leon Edery

Lior Shefer

Liran Atzmor

Liya Hefetz

Liz Watts

Locolindo Productions

Marc Sillam

Marco Chimenz

Marek Rozenbaum

Mariana Chenillo

Marianne Dumoulin

Marie Masmonteil

Marin Karmitz

Maro Chermayeff - Co-producerJeff Dupre - Co-producerStephan Fruth - Executive ProducerAlexa Karolinski - Executive Producer / ProducerDari Marder - Executive ProducerEllen Windemuth - Associate Producer

Matej Minac

Matti Harai

Menachem Daum

Menahem Golan

Menemsha Films
Metro Communications

Produced by: Avi Nesher

Metro Communications
Producers: Amir Harel

Metro Communications
Producers: Avi Armoza

Micha Shagrir

Michael Eckelt

Michael Propper

Michael Rosendale

Michael Rozenbaum

Michael Sharfstein

Michael Tapuach

Michal Dvash

Michal Vinik

Michal Weiss

Michel Propper

Micki Rabinovich

Micky Rabinovich

Micky Rabinovitz

Mike Stolovitzki

Mirit Tovi

Mohamed Habib Attia

Mohammad Bakri

Mosh Danon

Moshe Danon

Moshe Edery

Moshe Levinson

Mozer Films

Muli Segev

Naftali Alter

Nancy Grant

Natan Caspi

Nizar Younes

Noah Harlan

Noam Kaplan

Noemi Schory

Ofer Naim

Ofra Tevet Productions

Oliver Simon

Oren Rudavsky

Osnat Handelsman-Keren

Oxbow Lake Films

Pablo Mehler

Paralite Films

Patrik Pass

Paul Rozenberg

Paul Welsh

Pavel Nový

Peter van Vogelpoel

Petr Morávek

Philippa Kowarsky

Pini Tavger

Priddy Brothers

Produced By Ramy A Katz

Producer: Toby Perl Freilich

Radu Mihaileanu

Rafael Katz

Rafi Barbiro

Rashid Masharawi

Rey Tavor

Riki Shelach Nissimoff

Rina Perkel

Roll Films

Ronen Ben Tal

Ronit Kertsner

Ronni Ackerman

Rudolf Biermann

Samuel Hadida

Sandrine Brauer

Serge Moati

Shachar Magen.Cinematographer: Shark De MayoEditor: Tali Halter ShenkarSound Designer: Aviv Aldema

Shamaim Content and Production
Producers: Ori Dickshtein

Sharon Harel

Shemi Shoenfeld

Shlomi Elkabetz

Shlomo Mugrabi

Stefan Arndt

Steven Bram

Suzanne Girard

Sven Woldt

Sylvain Corbeil

Synnøve Hørsdal

Tal Goren

Talia Kleinhendler

Tamar Pross

Tami Leon

Tel- Hai College

Thanassis Karathanos

Timna Goldstein

Transfax Film Productions

Transfax Film Productions Ltd.Marek Rozenbaum

Tudor Giurgiu

Tzvi Shissel

United King Films
Producers: Moshe Edery

Uri Sabag

Uri Zohar

Vadim Dumesh

Vladimír Bednár

Wavelength Films

Werner Wirsing

Yael Abecassis

Yair Pradelsky

Yanit Krainer

Yehoram Gaon

Yezira Ivrit

Yifat Prestelnik

Yifat Prestelnik Films

Yisrael Ringel

Yoav Roeh

Yochanan Kredo

Yonatan Nir

Yoram Mandel

Yossi Uzrad